USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool Samana Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool Samaná Français Ελληνικά עברית Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool Samana 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool Samana Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool

ex. Villa Dylan Samana, 3br With Pool

Book Your Stay
2026-09-24
2026-09-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

54

Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Sports activities

Horseback riding

Fishing

Cycling

Hiking

 Spa and relaxation

Solarium

 Meeting facilities

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Child-friendly

Children's play area


The 3-bedroom Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool entices guests to enjoy cycling and offers proximity to the Taino Park, located only 6 minutes' stroll away. Featuring a solarium, the accommodation is nestled just 1.7 km from the Samana Bridge.

The Samana villa offers a prime location, nearly a 20-minute stroll from Playa Cayacoa Beach, while natural sights like Samana Town Beach are nearly a 5-minute ride away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include the Puerto Bahia Marina, which is merely 350 metres away. Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool also enjoys proximity to the Malecón, situated a mere 10 minutes' walk away.

The Samana accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower. A dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

While staying at Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool, guests are welcome to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering. La Mata Rosada, serving a wide range of meals, is approximately a 5-minute drive away. The nearest bus stop, Estacion tu Puerto Plata, is only 150 metres away.

  • Local attractions
  • Profundo Blue International Dive Center
    150 m
  • Santa Barbara
    350 m
  • Moto Marina
    150 m
  • San Pedro Evangelical Church
    300 m
  • A1 Tours Samana
    150 m
  • Shipwreck Museum
    150 m
  • Marina Puerto Bahia
    300 m
  • Los Puentes
    300 m
  • Samana Port
    200 m
  • Whale Samana
    150 m
  • Airports
  • Samana El Catey International
    48 km

Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Barber shop
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Karaoke
  • Night club
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Solarium
  • Water sports
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Fishing
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's play area

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What famous landmarks are located close to Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool?

    The closest landmarks to Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool are Malecon (350 m from the property) and Tainopark, set 500 meters away.
  • What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool?

    The minimal price for a stay at Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool is $126.
  • When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the villa?

    Guests of the villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this villa?

    Visitors of this villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant La Mata Rosada (5 minutes' stroll away).
  • Is there a kitchen facility at Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool?

    Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool offers a full kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and glassware.
  • Are there any spa facilities at the villa for guests to use?

    Guests at the villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-24
2026-09-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Villa Dylan Samana, Luxury 3Br With Pool, Dominican Republic

Calle Teodoro Chassereau, Samana, Dominican Republic

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © greaterantilleshotels.com

All rights reserved